AgentFlare

Cleveland Guardians vs. Tampa Bay Rays — Live Odds & Analysis

Live Polymarket odds for "Cleveland Guardians vs. Tampa Bay Rays": 1st 5 Innings O/U 2.5 Over 82%. 12 markets, $880,762.79 volume. Real-money prediction-market data.

Cleveland Guardians vs. Tampa Bay Rays — Live Odds & Analysis
402 · Pay-per-Crawl$0.01

You're reading the full report — free for humans and search engines. The same content ships as a structured JSON dataset (normalized facts, sources and citation arrays, no HTML parsing) so AI agents can consume it directly — metered per fetch via the open HTTP 402 payment protocol.

⚡ Agents: fetch .data.json · $0.01 → agents: crawlerAutoPrice=true · verify at https://esa.aisa.one/api/v1/access/verify

What the market is asking and how traders are pricing it

The event asks who will win the Cleveland Guardians–Tampa Bay Rays game scheduled for October 12 at 8:00 PM ET; if postponed, it remains open until completion. Across 12 active markets, traders currently price Tampa Bay at 80% to win and 65% to win by more than 1.5 runs. Run production is also priced aggressively: the first-five-innings Over is 82% at 2.5 runs, 69% at 3.5, 62% at 4.5, 56% at 5.5, and 54% at 6.5. Cleveland is priced above 0.5 runs at 62%.

What the odds and volume imply, and what would move them

The $880,762.79 volume indicates substantial trading activity, but it does not make these outcomes certain: each percentage is a market-implied probability, not a prediction. The pricing reflects a market favoring Tampa Bay while assigning meaningful probability to an early, relatively high-scoring game. Prices could move with new trading, lineup or starting-pitcher information, game-time conditions, or in-game developments. The supplied event facts differ from publicly displayed odds elsewhere, so these figures should be treated specifically as the stated live snapshot.

Current market odds

MarketLeading outcomeVolume
1st 5 Innings O/U 2.5Over 82%$0
Cleveland Guardians vs. Tampa Bay RaysTampa Bay Rays 80%$531,739.36
1st 5 Innings O/U 3.5Over 69%$25.79
Spread -1.5Tampa Bay Rays 65%$140,593.17
1st 5 Innings O/U 4.5Over 62%$0
Cleveland Guardians O/U 0.5Over 62%$11.1
1st 5 Innings O/U 5.5Over 56%$0
1st 5 Innings O/U 6.5Over 54%$13.59
O/U 6.5Over 53%$179,505.77
1st 5 Innings Spread -1.5Tampa Bay Rays 50%$0
1st 5 Innings Spread -1.5Cleveland Guardians 50%$5
Extra InningsYes 50%$105.3

Live data via the AISA Polymarket API. Updated 2026-10-13. View on Polymarket ↗

Sources & citations

  1. https://polymarket.us/event/mlb-cle-tb-2026-10-12
  2. https://polymarket.us/sports/mlb/mlb-cle-tb-2026-10-13
  3. https://polymarket.us/event/mlb-cle-tb-2026-10-13
  4. https://www.cleveland.com/betting/2026/10/polymarket-referral-code-cleve-enhances-25-bonus-in-oh-for-guardians-vs-rays-for-alcs-game-1.html
  5. Polymarket via AISA API