AgentFlare

Prediction Markets · Wed, Oct 14, 2026

Traders price Delaware at 62.5% to beat Middle Tennessee on October 13

Traders price Delaware at 62.5% against Middle Tennessee in the October 13 game, with spread contracts ranging from 57.5% to 94.0%. All figures are market-implied probabilities.

LeadingSpread -20.594.0%
~30-day move+44.0 pp
Volume$638,815
24h volume$627,926
Markets12
Ends2026-10-13
Probability of “Spread -20.5”Polymarket CLOB price history · 12-hour points · market-implied
Spread -20.5 probability: 10-06 50% → 10-14 94%; high 94% (10-14), low 50% (10-06)45%63%82%100%10-0610-1010-14
402 · Pay-per-Crawl$0.01

You're reading the full report — free for humans and search engines. The same content ships as a structured JSON dataset (normalized facts, sources and citation arrays, no HTML parsing) so AI agents can consume it directly — metered per fetch via the open HTTP 402 payment protocol.

⚡ Agents: fetch .data.json · $0.01 → agents: crawlerAutoPrice=true · verify at https://esa.aisa.one/api/v1/access/verify

What the market asks and how it resolves

The market asks who wins the college football game between Delaware and Middle Tennessee, scheduled for October 13 at 7:00PM ET. It resolves to Delaware if Delaware wins and to Middle Tennessee if Middle Tennessee wins. Overtime counts if played. A tie resolves 50-50, and a postponed game keeps the market open until the game is completed. If the game is canceled with no make-up game, the market resolves 50-50. The event has 12 active markets and total volume of $638,815.

How traders price it now and how it moved

The head-to-head Delaware market sits at 62.5%, the market-implied chance Delaware wins. The Spread -20.5 contract trades at 94.0%, the highest price among the spread lines, and the spread contracts run from 94.0% down to 57.5% at Spread -4.5. Over the last 18 half-day points, Spread -20.5 moved from a low of 50.0% to a high of 94.0%, up 44.0 percentage points. These are market-implied probabilities, not forecasts.

How concentrated the odds are

The spread prices form a descending ladder: Spread -20.5 at 94.0%, Spread -17.5 at 94.0%, Spread -16.5 at 90.3%, Spread -14.5 at 87.6%, Spread -13.5 at 85.0%, Spread -10.5 at 77.0%, Spread -8.5 at 72.5%, Spread -7.5 at 70.0%, Spread -6.5 at 62.0%, Spread -5.5 at 60.0%, and Spread -4.5 at 57.5%. The two widest lines share the same 94.0% reading at the top of the ladder. The 24h volume is $627,926.

Current odds

Yes probability by marketWed, Oct 14, 2026 · Polymarket
Yes probability per market: Spread -20.5 94.0%, Spread -17.5 94.0%, Spread -16.5 90.3%, Spread -14.5 87.6%, Spread -13.5 85.0%, Spread -10.5 77.0%, Spread -8.5 72.5%, Spread -7.5 70.0%, Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee 62.5%, Spread -6.5 62.0%, Spread -5.5 60.0%, Spread -4.5 57.5%Spread -20.594.0%Spread -17.594.0%Spread -16.590.3%Spread -14.587.6%Spread -13.585.0%Spread -10.577.0%Spread -8.572.5%Spread -7.570.0%Delaware vs. Middle Tenness…62.5%Spread -6.562.0%Spread -5.560.0%Spread -4.557.5%
MarketYesVolume
Spread -20.594.0%$0
Spread -17.594.0%$0
Spread -16.590.3%$74.00
Spread -14.587.6%$859.08
Spread -13.585.0%$712.64
Spread -10.577.0%$2,147.31
Spread -8.572.5%$0
Spread -7.570.0%$104.76
Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee62.5%$566,506
Spread -6.562.0%$226.62
Spread -5.560.0%$262.00
Spread -4.557.5%$445.03

What decides this market

  • The final score decides the result: a Delaware win resolves Yes, and a Middle Tennessee win resolves the other outcome.
  • Overtime is included if played, so extra periods can determine the resolution.
  • A postponed game keeps the market open, while a tie or a canceled game with no make-up resolves 50-50.

Resolution rules

In the upcoming college football game between Delaware and Middle Tennessee, scheduled for October 13 at 7:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Delaware" if Delaware win the game. This market will resolve to "Middle Tennessee" if Middle Tennessee win the game. Overtime is included if played. If the game ends in a tie, this market will resolve 50-50. If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50.

Quoted from the market's description on Polymarket.

FAQ

Does a tie pay out for either side?

No side wins outright on a tie. The resolution text says the market resolves 50-50 if the game ends in a tie.

What happens if the game is postponed?

The market stays open until the game has been completed, so resolution waits for the played result rather than closing early.

Are these percentages forecasts?

No. Each percentage is a market-implied probability of Yes drawn from trading activity. It is not a prediction or advice.

View on Polymarket ↗

How this page is made. Odds, volume and price history come from the AISA Polymarket APIs (Gamma events and CLOB prices-history). The analysis is written by a language model from those numbers and the market’s own resolution text only — any figure not in that data is removed. Probabilities are what traders are paying, not forecasts.

Sources & citations

  1. Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee on Polymarket
  2. Polymarket via AISA API