AgentFlare

Prediction Markets · Wed, Oct 14, 2026

Traders price the O/U 7.5 total highest among Blues vs. Senators markets at 90.0%

Seven markets on the Blues vs. Senators NHL game are live, with the O/U 7.5 total priced highest at 90.0%. These are market-implied probabilities, not forecasts.

LeadingBlues vs. Senators: O/U 7.590.0%
~30-day move+14.5 pp
Volume$769,924
24h volume$769,684
Markets7
Ends2026-10-13
Probability of “Blues vs. Senators: O/U 7.5”Polymarket CLOB price history · 12-hour points · market-implied
Blues vs. Senators: O/U 7.5 probability: 09-17 77% → 10-14 91%; high 91% (10-14), low 74% (10-01)65%77%88%100%09-1709-3010-14
402 · Pay-per-Crawl$0.01

You're reading the full report — free for humans and search engines. The same content ships as a structured JSON dataset (normalized facts, sources and citation arrays, no HTML parsing) so AI agents can consume it directly — metered per fetch via the open HTTP 402 payment protocol.

⚡ Agents: fetch .data.json · $0.01 → agents: crawlerAutoPrice=true · verify at https://esa.aisa.one/api/v1/access/verify

What the market asks and how it resolves

This event bundles seven markets on one NHL game between the Blues and Senators, scheduled for October 13 at 7:30PM ET. Winner markets resolve to whichever team wins. Totals markets such as O/U 7.5 are decided by the final combined score, including any overtime periods and shootouts. In a shootout, one goal is added to the winner's score for resolution. A postponed game keeps markets open until completed, while a canceled game with no make-up resolves 50-50.

How traders price it now and how it moved

The O/U 7.5 market is the highest priced line at 90.0%. Over the last 56 half-day points it started at 76.5%, reached a low of 74.0% and a high of 91.0%, and now sits at 91.0%, a change of +14.5 percentage points. The spread -1.5 market is at 87.0%, and the O/U 6.5 market is at 80.0%. These are market-implied probabilities that reflect current trading, not forecasts.

How concentrated the odds are

Prices across the seven markets range from 50.5% on the O/U 4.5 line to 90.0% on O/U 7.5. That spread largely reflects different thresholds rather than one shared view. The O/U 5.5 market is at 77.0%, and the head-to-head market is at 72.0%. A second spread -1.5 market is priced at 56.5%, showing the same line valued differently across markets.

Current odds

Yes probability by marketWed, Oct 14, 2026 · Polymarket
Yes probability per market: Blues vs. Senators: O/U 7.5 90.0%, Spread -1.5 87.0%, Blues vs. Senators: O/U 6.5 80.0%, Blues vs. Senators: O/U 5.5 77.0%, Blues vs. Senators 72.0%, Spread -1.5 56.5%, Blues vs. Senators: O/U 4.5 50.5%Blues vs. Senators: O/U 7.590.0%Spread -1.587.0%Blues vs. Senators: O/U 6.580.0%Blues vs. Senators: O/U 5.577.0%Blues vs. Senators72.0%Spread -1.556.5%Blues vs. Senators: O/U 4.550.5%
MarketYesVolume
Blues vs. Senators: O/U 7.590.0%$19.65
Spread -1.587.0%$1,780.64
Blues vs. Senators: O/U 6.580.0%$977.00
Blues vs. Senators: O/U 5.577.0%$3,234.64
Blues vs. Senators72.0%$748,890
Spread -1.556.5%$14,617
Blues vs. Senators: O/U 4.550.5%$404.92

What decides this market

  • The final score, including overtime periods and shootouts, determines whether totals markets resolve Over or Under.
  • A shootout adds one goal to the winning team's score, which can change how totals and spread markets settle.
  • A postponed game keeps markets open until completed, while a canceled game with no make-up resolves 50-50.

Resolution rules

In the upcoming NHL game, scheduled for October 13 at 7:30PM ET: If the Blues win, the market will resolve to "Blues". If the Senators win, the market will resolve to "Senators". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. The result will be determined based on the final score including any overtime periods and shootouts. In the event of a shootout, one goal will be added to the winning team's score for the purpose of resolution.

Quoted from the market's description on Polymarket.

FAQ

What does the O/U 7.5 market measure?

It tracks whether the combined final score of the Blues vs. Senators game goes over 7.5, including any overtime and shootout goals. The current market-implied probability is 90.0%.

How are shootouts handled for resolution?

One goal is added to the winning team's score for resolution purposes only. This rule applies when the game is decided by a shootout.

What happens if the game is postponed or canceled?

If postponed, the market stays open until the game is completed. If canceled entirely with no make-up game, the market resolves 50-50.

View on Polymarket ↗

How this page is made. Odds, volume and price history come from the AISA Polymarket APIs (Gamma events and CLOB prices-history). The analysis is written by a language model from those numbers and the market’s own resolution text only — any figure not in that data is removed. Probabilities are what traders are paying, not forecasts.

Sources & citations

  1. Blues vs. Senators on Polymarket
  2. Polymarket via AISA API