AgentFlare

Prediction Markets · Sat, Oct 24, 2026

Traders price the Raptors at 74.0% to beat the Wizards on October 23

The Raptors vs. Wizards market resolves on the game winner. The Raptors are listed at 74.0%, while the spread markets range from 50.5% to 94.2%, showing traders price different margins of victory.

LeadingSpread -9.594.2%
~30-day move+11.3 pp
Volume$2.46M
24h volume$2.35M
Markets12
Ends2026-10-23
Probability of “Spread -9.5”Polymarket CLOB price history · 12-hour points · market-implied
Spread -9.5 probability: 10-22 85% → 10-24 96%; high 96% (10-24), low 85% (10-22)75%83%92%100%10-2210-2310-24
402 · Pay-per-Crawl$0.01

You're reading the full report — free for humans and search engines. The same content ships as a structured JSON dataset (normalized facts, sources and citation arrays, no HTML parsing) so AI agents can consume it directly — metered per fetch via the open HTTP 402 payment protocol.

⚡ Agents: fetch .data.json · $0.01 → agents: crawlerAutoPrice=true · verify at https://esa.aisa.one/api/v1/access/verify

What the market asks and how it resolves

The market asks who wins the NBA game scheduled for October 23 at 7:00PM ET. A Raptors win resolves the market to Raptors, and a Wizards win resolves it to Wizards. If the game is postponed, the market stays open until the game is completed. If the game is canceled entirely with no make-up game, it resolves 50-50. The result is based on the final score, including any overtime periods.

How traders price it now and how that moved

The Raptors market is listed at 74.0%. The Spread -3.5 market is at 81.5%, the Spread -1.5 market at 71.5%, and the O/U 235.5 market at 72.0%. The Spread -9.5 market has the highest listed price at 94.2%. Its four-point history began at 85.0%, reached a high of 96.3%, and is up 11.3 percentage points over that window. These are market-implied probabilities, not forecasts.

How concentrated the odds are

Pricing is spread across 12 active markets. The Team to Score First market sits at 50.5% and the Odd/Even Score market at 50.0%, close to a coin flip. Higher spread lines carry lower prices, with the Spread -7.5 market at 51.0%. The event has $2.46M in total volume, with $2.35M traded in the last 24 hours, so most activity is recent.

Current odds

Yes probability by marketSat, Oct 24, 2026 · Polymarket
Yes probability per market: Spread -9.5 94.2%, Spread -6.5 91.5%, Spread -3.5 81.5%, Raptors vs. Wizards 74.0%, O/U 235.5 72.0%, Spread -1.5 71.5%, Spread -2.5 69.0%, Spread -4.5 61.0%, Spread -6.5 52.5%, Spread -7.5 51.0%, Team to Score First 50.5%, Odd/Even Score 50.0%Spread -9.594.2%Spread -6.591.5%Spread -3.581.5%Raptors vs. Wizards74.0%O/U 235.572.0%Spread -1.571.5%Spread -2.569.0%Spread -4.561.0%Spread -6.552.5%Spread -7.551.0%Team to Score First50.5%Odd/Even Score50.0%
MarketYesVolume
Spread -9.594.2%$146.03
Spread -6.591.5%$2,545.99
Spread -3.581.5%$2,322.48
Raptors vs. Wizards74.0%$1.36M
O/U 235.572.0%$13,899
Spread -1.571.5%$2,118.43
Spread -2.569.0%$18,007
Spread -4.561.0%$22,089
Spread -6.552.5%$64,598
Spread -7.551.0%$63,366
Team to Score First50.5%$55.99
Odd/Even Score50.0%$0

What decides this market

  • The final winner, including any overtime periods, decides whether the market resolves Raptors or Wizards.
  • A postponed game keeps the market open until the game has been completed.
  • A game canceled entirely with no make-up game resolves 50-50 instead of to either team.

Resolution rules

In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 23 at 7:00PM ET: If the Raptors win, the market will resolve to "Raptors". If the Wizards win, the market will resolve to "Wizards". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. The result will be determined based on the final score including any overtime periods.

Quoted from the market's description on Polymarket.

FAQ

What decides the outcome of this market?

The winner of the NBA game scheduled for October 23 at 7:00PM ET decides it. The result uses the final score, including any overtime periods.

What happens if the game is postponed or canceled?

A postponed game keeps the market open until the game is completed. If the game is canceled with no make-up game, the market resolves 50-50.

What do the percentages on this page mean?

They are market-implied probabilities of a Yes outcome based on current trading. They are not forecasts or advice.

View on Polymarket ↗

How this page is made. Odds, volume and price history come from the AISA Polymarket APIs (Gamma events and CLOB prices-history). The analysis is written by a language model from those numbers and the market’s own resolution text only — any figure not in that data is removed. Probabilities are what traders are paying, not forecasts.

Sources & citations

  1. Raptors vs. Wizards on Polymarket
  2. Polymarket via AISA API