AgentFlare

Eagles vs. Jaguars — Live Odds & Analysis

Live Polymarket odds for "Eagles vs. Jaguars": O/U 26.5 Over 98%. 12 markets, $6.11M volume. Real-money prediction-market data.

Eagles vs. Jaguars — Live Odds & Analysis
402 · Pay-per-Crawl$0.01

This page is a free summary. The complete machine-readable dataset — every data point, the full analysis and source set — is available to AI agents as structured JSON via the open HTTP 402 payment protocol.

Unlock full data → agents: crawlerAutoPrice=true · verify at https://esa.aisa.one/api/v1/access/verify

What the market is asking and how traders are pricing it

The event covers the Eagles–Jaguars game scheduled for October 11, 2026, with overtime included; a tie resolves 50–50, while postponement keeps the market open until completion. Across 12 active markets and $6.11 million in volume, traders currently price the Jaguars at 74% on the -4.5 spread and the Eagles at 67% on the -0.5 spread. Totals are broadly tilted toward higher scoring: Over 26.5 is 98%, Over 32.5 is 84%, Over 24.5 is 80%, Over 28.5 is 79%, Over 30.5 is 77%, and Over 34.5 is 70%.

What the odds and volume imply, and what would move them

The pricing indicates a market-implied view favoring Jacksonville against the listed spread, while also assigning substantial probability to a game total above the mid-30s. The concentration of $6.11 million in volume suggests meaningful participation, but volume alone does not establish accuracy or consensus quality. Prices could move with lineup or injury news, weather, confirmed game conditions, notable trading activity, or any postponement-related development. These percentages are market prices, not forecasts or recommendations.

Current market odds

MarketLeading outcomeVolume
O/U 26.5Over 98%$133
O/U 32.5Over 84%$10,086.02
O/U 24.5Over 80%$20.57
O/U 28.5Over 79%$161
O/U 30.5Over 77%$283.44
Spread -4.5Jaguars 74%$4,229.85
O/U 34.5Over 70%$9,754.97
Spread -0.5Eagles 67%$0
Spread -3.5Jaguars 67%$10,882.4
Spread -2.5Jaguars 57%$16,056.65
Spread -1.5Jaguars 56%$37,791.45
Eagles vs. JaguarsEagles 51%$2.76M

Live data via the AISA Polymarket API. Updated 2026-10-11. View on Polymarket ↗

Sources & citations

  1. https://polymarket.com/sports/nfl/nfl-phi-jax-2026-10-11
  2. https://polymarket.us/sports/nfl/nfl-phi-jax-2026-10-11
  3. https://polymarket.com/event/nfl-phi-jax-2026-10-11-first-td-scorer
  4. https://polymarket.us/
  5. Polymarket via AISA API