AgentFlare

Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Milwaukee Brewers — Live Odds & Analysis

Live Polymarket odds for "Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Milwaukee Brewers": 1st 5 Innings Spread -1.5 Los Angeles Dodgers 100%. 12 markets, $1.99M volume. Real-money prediction-market data.

Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Milwaukee Brewers — Live Odds & Analysis
402 · Pay-per-Crawl$0.01

You're reading the full report — free for humans and search engines. The same content ships as a structured JSON dataset (normalized facts, sources and citation arrays, no HTML parsing) so AI agents can consume it directly — metered per fetch via the open HTTP 402 payment protocol.

⚡ Agents: fetch .data.json · $0.01 → agents: crawlerAutoPrice=true · verify at https://esa.aisa.one/api/v1/access/verify

What the market is asking and how traders are pricing it

The event concerns the Dodgers–Brewers game scheduled for October 11 at 3:33 AM ET. The primary resolution is binary: Dodgers win or Brewers win; postponement keeps the market open until completion. Across 12 active markets, traders are also pricing first-five-inning spreads and totals. The quoted prices are highly directional: Dodgers are at 100% on one first-five spread, while Brewers are at 100% on another; Brewers are at 94% and 86% on other spread lines, Dodgers at 81% on one, and the first-five totals show Over 2.5 and Under 3.5 at 100%. These are market-implied probabilities, not forecasts.

What the odds and volume imply, and what would move them

The $1.99 million total volume indicates substantial trading activity across the event, but it does not establish that any single quoted price is reliable or that the markets are mutually comparable. The apparent 100% prices may reflect line-specific settlement conditions, thin liquidity, or stale snapshots rather than a literal certainty. Prices could move with new orders, liquidity changes, lineup or pitching information, game-status updates, postponement developments, and trading around the main game result. The supplied facts do not include a current moneyline price for the overall winner, so they do not establish a market-implied Dodgers-versus-Brewers win probability.

Current market odds

MarketLeading outcomeVolume
1st 5 Innings Spread -1.5Los Angeles Dodgers 100%$226
1st 5 Innings O/U 2.5Over 100%$426.94
1st 5 Innings O/U 3.5Under 100%$5,940
1st 5 Innings Spread -1.5Milwaukee Brewers 100%$0
Spread -2.5Milwaukee Brewers 94%$3,283.94
Spread -1.5Milwaukee Brewers 86%$27,557.29
Spread -2.5Los Angeles Dodgers 81%$4,808.05
O/U 7.5Under 81%$35,630.34
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Milwaukee BrewersMilwaukee Brewers 74%$1.45M
O/U 6.5Under 67%$274,923.9
Spread -1.5Los Angeles Dodgers 65%$29,867.9
O/U 5.5Under 56%$141,067.33

Live data via the AISA Polymarket API. Updated 2026-10-12. View on Polymarket ↗

Sources & citations

  1. https://polymarket.us/sports/mlb/mlb-lad-mil-2026-10-11
  2. https://polymarket.com/sports/mlb/mlb-lad-mil-2026-10-12
  3. https://polymarket.com/sports/mlb/mlb-lad-mil-2026-10-11
  4. https://polymarket.com/sports/mlb/mlb-mil-lad-2026-10-15
  5. Polymarket via AISA API