AgentFlare

Crypto · Rank #15 · WBT

WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) at $80.68 ranks #15 and is down 8.23% from its all-time high

WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) trades at $80.68 with a market cap of $9.58B, ranked #15. The token is down 8.23% from its all-time high of $87.91, set on 2026-09-21.

Price$80.68+0.91%
7 days+0.22%
30 days+3.73%
Market cap$9.58B
From ATH-8.23%
Vol / mcap2.0%
WBT — 90-day price2026-07-19 → 2026-10-16 · CoinGecko via AISA
WBT daily price: 07-19 $56.29 → 10-16 $80.71; high $87.16 (09-22), low $54.45 (08-17)$51.84$64.48$77.13$89.7707-1909-0210-16
402 · Pay-per-Crawl$0.01

You're reading the full report — free for humans and search engines. The same content ships as a structured JSON dataset (normalized facts, sources and citation arrays, no HTML parsing) so AI agents can consume it directly — metered per fetch via the open HTTP 402 payment protocol.

⚡ Agents: fetch .data.json · $0.01 → agents: crawlerAutoPrice=true · verify at https://esa.aisa.one/api/v1/access/verify

What WBT is and where it ranks

WhiteBIT Coin is a digital token associated with the WhiteBIT cryptocurrency exchange, representing a unit of value within that platform's ecosystem. In this snapshot it ranks #15 by market capitalization, with a market cap of $9.58B and a price of $80.68. Rankings shift as prices and supplies change, so the position reflects only this moment in the data. The figures below describe recent price behavior, supply, and trading activity for the asset.

Price action across 24h, 7d, 30d and 90d

Over the last 24 hours the price rose 0.91% within a range of $78.03 to $81.05. Over 7 days it is up 0.22%, and over 30 days up 3.73%. The 90-day series, running from 2026-07-19 to 2026-10-16, shows a gain of 43.40%, with a 90-day high of $87.16 on 2026-09-22 and a low of $54.45 on 2026-08-17. The all-time high of $87.91 was set on 2026-09-21, and the price is now down 8.23% from it. The all-time low was $3.06 on 2023-02-13.

Supply, valuation and trading volume

Circulating supply stands at 118,786,640 WBT against a max supply of 400,000,000 WBT, with 29.7% of max supply issued. Market cap is $9.58B while fully diluted valuation is $23.67B, a gap that reflects tokens not yet in circulation. Twenty-four hour volume of $189.51M equals 2.0% of market cap, showing how turnover compares with the asset's size. This is descriptive information only and does not suggest any action.

By the numbers

PerformancePrice change over each window
WBT returns: 24h +0.91%, 7d +0.22%, 30d +3.73%, 90d +43.40%, From ATH -8.23%24h+0.91%7d+0.22%30d+3.73%90d+43.40%From ATH-8.23%
Supply29.7% of max supply issued
token supply: Circulating 118.79M, Total 293.36M, Max 400MCirculating118.79MTotal293.36MMax400M
Market cap$9.58BFully diluted$23.67B
24h volume$189.51M24h range$78.03 – $81.05
All-time high$87.91 2026-09-21All-time low$3.06 2023-02-13
Circulating118,786,640 WBTMax supply400,000,000 WBT

What to watch

  • Whether price holds the $78.03 low of the 24h range or moves toward the $87.91 all-time high.
  • Price movement relative to the $87.16 90-day high set on 2026-09-22.
  • Daily trading volume of $189.51M compared with the $9.58B market cap.

FAQ

What does the #15 market cap rank mean?

Rank #15 means WhiteBIT Coin ranks 15th among tracked cryptoassets by market capitalization, currently $9.58B. Rankings can change as prices and circulating supply move.

How far is the price from its all-time high?

The price of $80.68 is down 8.23% from the all-time high of $87.91 recorded on 2026-09-21. The all-time low was $3.06 on 2023-02-13.

Why does fully diluted valuation differ from market cap?

Fully diluted valuation of $23.67B reflects the price applied to the 400,000,000 WBT max supply, while market cap of $9.58B uses only the 118,786,640 WBT in circulation. This is informational, not investment advice.

How this page is made. Prices, supply and history come from CoinGecko via the AISA API. The brief is written by a language model from those numbers only — any figure not in the data is removed. Nothing here is financial advice.

Sources & citations

  1. WhiteBIT Coin on CoinGecko
  2. CoinGecko via AISA API