AgentFlare

Crypto · Rank #25 · UNI

Uniswap (UNI) ranks #25 and is up 109.61% over the past 90 days

Uniswap (UNI) trades at $7.47 with a market cap of $4.67B, ranked #25. The token is up 109.61% over 90 days but remains 83.36% below its all-time high.

Price$7.47+4.16%
7 days+1.09%
30 days+16.75%
Market cap$4.67B
From ATH-83.36%
Vol / mcap14.4%
UNI — 90-day price2026-07-19 → 2026-10-16 · CoinGecko via AISA
UNI daily price: 07-19 $3.57 → 10-16 $7.48; high $10.22 (09-23), low $3.20 (08-15)$2.64$5.35$8.07$10.7807-1909-0210-16
402 · Pay-per-Crawl$0.01

You're reading the full report — free for humans and search engines. The same content ships as a structured JSON dataset (normalized facts, sources and citation arrays, no HTML parsing) so AI agents can consume it directly — metered per fetch via the open HTTP 402 payment protocol.

⚡ Agents: fetch .data.json · $0.01 → agents: crawlerAutoPrice=true · verify at https://esa.aisa.one/api/v1/access/verify

What Uniswap is and where it ranks

Uniswap is a decentralized trading protocol, and UNI is the token associated with its governance. As of 2026-10-16 it holds market-cap rank #25, with a market capitalization of $4.67B. Because the protocol operates without a central intermediary, its token price reflects open market trading across venues. The figures below cover recent price action, all-time context, and supply and valuation, and they describe past and current data only rather than future outcomes.

Price action across 24h, 7d, 30d and 90d

UNI is trading at $7.47, up 4.16% over 24 hours within a range of $6.82 to $7.62. Over seven days it is up 1.09%, and over thirty days it is up 16.75%. The 90-day series from 2026-07-19 to 2026-10-16 shows a gain of 109.61%, with a 90-day high of $10.22 on 2026-09-23 and a low of $3.20 on 2026-08-15. Against its all-time high of $44.92 set on 2021-05-02, the token is 83.36% below that peak, while its all-time low of $1.03 was recorded on 2020-09-16.

Supply, valuation and trading volume

Circulating supply stands at 624,822,422 UNI against a maximum supply of 1,000,000,000 UNI, so 62.5% of the maximum has been issued. The market capitalization of $4.67B compares with a fully diluted valuation of $6.63B, a gap that reflects supply not yet in circulation. Over the last 24 hours, trading volume reached $672.59M, equal to 14.4% of market capitalization, which indicates a relatively active market for the token. Volume relative to market cap is one measure of how much trading occurs compared with the token's overall size.

By the numbers

PerformancePrice change over each window
UNI returns: 24h +4.16%, 7d +1.09%, 30d +16.75%, 90d +109.61%, From ATH -83.36%24h+4.16%7d+1.09%30d+16.75%90d+109.61%From ATH-83.36%
Supply62.5% of max supply issued
token supply: Circulating 624.82M, Total 887.07M, Max 1BCirculating624.82MTotal887.07MMax1B
Market cap$4.67BFully diluted$6.63B
24h volume$672.59M24h range$6.82 – $7.62
All-time high$44.92 2021-05-02All-time low$1.03 2020-09-16
Circulating624,822,422 UNIMax supply1,000,000,000 UNI

What to watch

  • The $6.82 to $7.62 24h range, which frames near-term price movement.
  • The $10.22 90-day high from 2026-09-23 compared with the current $7.47 price.
  • The 14.4% volume-to-market-cap ratio, as a gauge of trading activity.

FAQ

What does market-cap rank #25 mean?

Market-cap rank orders assets by total market capitalization, so rank #25 means UNI is the 25th largest asset by that measure in this data set. It does not indicate future performance or the quality of the project.

What is the difference between market cap and fully diluted valuation?

Market cap multiplies the circulating supply by price, while fully diluted valuation multiplies the maximum supply by price. Here the fully diluted valuation of $6.63B is higher than the $4.67B market cap, reflecting tokens not yet circulating.

Does this information suggest whether UNI will rise or fall?

No. This summary reports recent prices, supply, and volume only. It contains no forecasts and is not financial advice. Readers should consider their own research and risk tolerance before making any decision.

How this page is made. Prices, supply and history come from CoinGecko via the AISA API. The brief is written by a language model from those numbers only — any figure not in the data is removed. Nothing here is financial advice.

Sources & citations

  1. Uniswap on CoinGecko
  2. CoinGecko via AISA API