AgentFlare

Crypto · Rank #17 · ADA

Cardano (ADA) ranks #17 and trades 92.55% below its $3.09 all-time high

ADA trades at $0.229905 on 2026-10-16, 92.55% below its all-time high. The token is up 38.02% over the 90-day window, though it is down 0.33% over 24 hours.

Price$0.229905-0.33%
7 days-2.06%
30 days+17.68%
Market cap$8.63B
From ATH-92.55%
Vol / mcap6.0%
ADA — 90-day price2026-07-19 → 2026-10-16 · CoinGecko via AISA
ADA daily price: 07-19 $0.16663383 → 10-16 $0.22998138; high $0.27041056 (10-06), low $0.15544157 (07-28)$0.14624405$0.19069872$0.2351534$0.2796080807-1909-0210-16
402 · Pay-per-Crawl$0.01

You're reading the full report — free for humans and search engines. The same content ships as a structured JSON dataset (normalized facts, sources and citation arrays, no HTML parsing) so AI agents can consume it directly — metered per fetch via the open HTTP 402 payment protocol.

⚡ Agents: fetch .data.json · $0.01 → agents: crawlerAutoPrice=true · verify at https://esa.aisa.one/api/v1/access/verify

What Cardano is and where it ranks

Cardano is a blockchain network and its native token is ADA, used to pay fees and secure the network through proof-of-stake. ADA currently ranks #17 by market-cap rank among cryptoassets, with a market capitalization of $8.63B. The asset sits among the larger listed tokens by size, though rankings can shift as prices move across the market. Live figures in this report reflect data captured on 2026-10-16.

Price action across recent windows

ADA trades at $0.229905, down 0.33% over 24 hours and down 2.06% over 7 days. Over 30 days the token is up 17.68%, and across the 90-day window from 2026-07-19 to 2026-10-16 prices rose 38.02%. The 90-day range ran from a low of $0.15544157 on 2026-07-28 to a high of $0.27041056 on 2026-10-06. The 24h range was $0.217472 to $0.2319. Versus its all-time high of $3.09 set on 2021-09-01, the price is now 92.55% below that peak.

Supply and valuation

Circulating supply is 37,553,537,942 ADA, which is 83.5% of the 45,000,000,000 ADA maximum supply already issued. The fully diluted valuation is $10.35B compared with an $8.63B market cap, meaning a portion of the maximum supply is not yet circulating. Over the last 24 hours, $521.63M traded, equal to 6.0% of market cap. Trading volume relative to market cap is one gauge of activity, though it does not indicate direction. These figures are a snapshot and can change quickly.

By the numbers

PerformancePrice change over each window
ADA returns: 24h -0.33%, 7d -2.06%, 30d +17.68%, 90d +38.02%, From ATH -92.55%24h-0.33%7d-2.06%30d+17.68%90d+38.02%From ATH-92.55%
Supply83.5% of max supply issued
token supply: Circulating 37.55B, Total 45B, Max 45BCirculating37.55BTotal45BMax45B
Market cap$8.63BFully diluted$10.35B
24h volume$521.63M24h range$0.217472 – $0.2319
All-time high$3.09 2021-09-01All-time low$0.01925275 2020-03-12
Circulating37,553,537,942 ADAMax supply45,000,000,000 ADA

What to watch

  • The $0.27041056 90-day high set on 2026-10-06 as a reference level
  • The $0.217472 24h low against the current $0.229905 price
  • Circulating supply of 37,553,537,942 ADA versus the 45,000,000,000 ADA maximum

FAQ

What does rank #17 mean?

Rank #17 is the position of Cardano (ADA) by market-cap rank in the live data captured on 2026-10-16. The ranking reflects a market capitalization of $8.63B and can change as prices move.

How far is ADA from its all-time high?

ADA trades at $0.229905, which is 92.55% below its all-time high of $3.09 set on 2021-09-01. This describes a single snapshot and is not a forecast.

Why is fully diluted valuation higher than market cap?

Fully diluted valuation is $10.35B, compared with a market cap of $8.63B. The difference reflects tokens that are part of the maximum supply but not yet circulating, given that 83.5% of max supply is issued.

How this page is made. Prices, supply and history come from CoinGecko via the AISA API. The brief is written by a language model from those numbers only — any figure not in the data is removed. Nothing here is financial advice.

Sources & citations

  1. Cardano on CoinGecko
  2. CoinGecko via AISA API